REGISTER

Race Day Schedule

5:45am – Race parking OPENS (location: Bastrop Rodeo Grounds/Mayfest Park)

6:00am – Race day packet pickup OPENS
(located next to race parking at Bastrop Rodeo Grounds/Mayfest Park across from Bastrop State Park)

6:00am – Shuttle buses START

7:15am – Race day packet pickup CLOSES

***LAST SHUTTLE BUS TO RACE START LEAVES PARKING AREA*** After this time runners and spectators must walk into Bastrop State Park. The race start area is approximately .8 miles from parking.

7:20am – 10k runners head to 10k start line

7:30am – 10k race STARTS

7:35am – 5k runners head to 5k start line

7:45am – 5k race STARTS

8:00am – After race snack service opens

***Shuttle buses will resume after the last race participant passes the shuttle bus stop***

8:30am – 5k award ceremony begins; 10k awards will follow

9:30am – Junior Ranger Run (1k family run) starts

10:30am – Shuttle buses STOP